Saturday, August 14, 2010

brighten my day.

sudah lama nampaknya gue nggak nulis di sini deeeehh.. :p

well, sampe gatau mo nulis apa. hihihi. :p

some highlight for this month
  • got a raise ! *again* thanks Boss !
  • bought a zara shoes ! for those who don't know, sepatu zara di gue mau yang teplek, yang heels, yang killer heels, size nya selalu ga matching ama kaki gue ! bete kan ? tapi pas kemaren iseng cobain, this shoes is the perfect one ! soft pink sih warnanya, but wth.. I don't care ! hahahaha.. :p
  • Bali is ON ! tiket pesawat confirm, but not the hotel. Am still contemplating between one hotel and the other. :p yay ! I'll have my first oh-so-me-only holiday. :p udah sejuta dua belas orang nanyain ke gue, "ke bali sendiri ? yakin lo?" udah mau muntab jawabnya. iye, sendiri, ngapa sih emang ? ngga akan ilang juga gue. tsk.

    buat gue, mending gue pergi sendiri daripada gue gak jelas aiueo ngumpulin orang dan at the end gue nggak ke mana-mana. I learned that hard way you kno.. so, I'd rather plan my own holiday, and at the end if someone want to go with me, absolutely okay lowh. but just follow my plan. hahahahahahhahha..
  • got a MJ tote bag in coral. OMG, LOVEEEE !!

4 comments:

  1. Ngelzz, layout barunya keren banget :)
    Anyway... Ke bali sendirian?? Serius?? *minta dijitak*

    ReplyDelete
  2. horeeeeeeee...naek gaji, MAKAN-MAKAN!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi..if you don't mind, how much you bought for the MJ tote in sgd ?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Candela, tamparrrrr ! Hahahahaaha

    Ci erli, kan udah kmrn bakwan tuuhh.. *ngaku2* :p

    Julia, hi! :) I bought 68sgd. But it's from my friend, not from MJ store. Reebonz sold it last week, the price is around 80. :) hope that helps.

    ReplyDelete