Thursday, August 25, 2011

Indonesian

Tadi siang bengong di rumah, yep. hari ini ngga ngantor lagi. the massive headache is killing me. for real.

Feels like there's someone banging my head. bam!

Anyway, got into a nice discussion with my fellow twitverse in my timeline. Her maid need to make the Kartu Tanda Keterangan Luar Negeri. the thing is, well.. yaaaaa tau lah yah, Indonesia. :) urusan imigrasi ama tax thingy selalu jadi masalah, no ? :) *bright smile*

somehow, somehow ya.. maunya sih positive thinking gitu lho sama negara sendiri. tapi kok ya gimana yaaaaaaaaaa.... bawaannya negative mulu gitu. hehehe..

once my colleague pernah nanya ama gue pas liat di paspor gue ada arrival ama departure card dari Indo. they said, "Huh ? You still need to fill in the form ? it's your own country !"

Sad. no ?

Gue, yang statusnya 'cuma' PR di sini, malah lebih gampang bolakbalik kluar masuk erpot sini daripada balik Indo. Seriusan. Di sini gue mau berangkat tinggal tap paspor gue. Balik juga mau keluar tinggal tap paspor doang. Perlu isi ini itu ga ? nggak. Tap paspor doang. Kelar. Kalo gue gamau tap paspor dan ngantri di imigrasi juga ga pernah lama. PR jadi satu line sama Singaporean. Kalo ga salah lebih banyak malah linenya daripada visitor, ketolong sama automated clearance juga.

Pas balik Indo ? Line imigrasi dikit. Ngantri parah banget. Apa linenya lebih banyak daripada line visitor ? nggak. sama malah. kesel ga ? Negara gue sendiri lho.
Belom lagi parnonya kalo masalah tax gitu, ada kan yang tax apa deh itu buat bawa barang balik Indo dibatesin cuma berapa ratus dollar doang per person. Tapi itu juga diceknya random kan ?

Apalagi ini ada KTKLN. itu apa lagi deh ? gue sih baca aturannya kayanya merujuk ke blue collar yah, bukan ke tenaga kerja profesional. Lagian ye kalo udah PR mana ada sih gue visa kerja ?

Saturday, August 13, 2011

in a relationship

What are you doing with your love ones when you're in a long distance relationship ?

ahahaha, nope. I'm not in a relationship, yet.
on-off with this guy, but well, we enjoying this. then again, I'm not in the point to be in a relationship yet.

just suddenly I browse thru the youtube, and listen to the cover song. and suddenly remember me and my ex like to do this while chatting. Basically we chat, and we're browsing thru the youtube. or his status show what music he listen too, and we will listen to the same song. In my case, he won't care, since I only listen to kpop song after I know SJ, and he didn't like nor understand what's so big about kpop thing. *slap!* :p

Being in a long distance relationship is harder. It's you can't meet everyday *that's too much* or every weekend. and sometimes you can't smell something is wrong by chat. For me at least, I don't like talking on the phone, time consuming. Except the time I already want to sleep. Sometimes my momdad will call me around that time, I won't mind.

You can't share the story, at first can lah, but there's some point that the respond is only "oh.. ", "hahaha", "then... ?" because the other party didn't understand at all and you found that it's better to talk to someone who's near and clearly understand what situation you're in.

Somehow, a long distance can be boringgg ! seriously. hahahaha.. :p

I didn't plan to have another long distance relationship. But at the end, love don't care about where you are and where is he. It might be someone close, or someone far away. You never know.

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Counting down for the K-Trip


it's 25 days left !!

Whoah. time flies ! :) rasaan dulu beli tiket masih taon 2010, November pula. Masih lamaaaaaa banget rasanya. Sekarang udah tinggal 25 hari lagi ajaaa..


Visa udah, itinerary udah, sisanya tinggal kelarin outstanding kerjaan
gue aja di kantor, jadi bisa liburan dengan tenang. :) another 25 days until the day is gonna be hell-ish. Kerjaan kantor masih belom kelarrrr~ TIDAKK !! *jambak rambut*

I wish I can see you again, white fur.. :)